TEAM

Our Team

K . Mberia & Partners Advocates

Kmberia & Partners Advocates

Partners

up1
Mercy Kendi Mberia (Managing Partner)
  • Masters in Law, Public Finance and Financial Services law,
  • Post Graduate Diploma (Kenya School of Law)
  • Bachelor of Laws, 2nd Class Hons. (Upper Division) Univerisity of Nairobi
  • KASNEB (CPS-K)
  • Member of the Law Society of Kenya
up
Hellen Kisaka (Associate Partner)
  • Post Graduate Diploma (Kenya School of Law)
  • Bachelor of Laws, 2nd Class Hons. (Upper Division) University of Nairobi
  • Member of the Law Society of Kenya

Kmberia & Partners Advocates

Associate Advocates

up2
Pauline Wambugu (Associate Advocate)
  • Post Graduate Diploma (Kenya School of Law)
  • Bachelor of Laws, 2nd Class Hons. (Upper Division) Mount Kenya University
  • Volunteer Adv. at FIDA
  • Member of the Law Society of Kenya
up4
June Wandia (Associate Advocate)
  • Post Graduate Diploma (Kenya School of Law)
  • Bachelor of Laws, 2nd Class Hons. (Upper Division) Mount Kenya University
  • Member of the Law Society of Kenya
up3
Kent Kori M. (Associate Advocate)
  • Post Graduate Diploma (Kenya School of Law)
  • Bachelor of Laws, 2nd Class Hons. (Upper Division) Makerere University (Uganda)
  • Member of the Law Society of Kenya
up5
Robert Odanga (Associate Advocate)
  • Post Graduate Diploma (Kenya School of Law)
  • Bachelor of Laws, 2nd Class Hons. (Upper Division) JKUAT Karen, Aclarb
  • Associate – Chartered Institute of Arbitrators
  • Member of the Law Society of Kenya

Kmberia & Partners Advocates

Lawyers

Macduff Ronnie (Lawyer)
  • Post Graduate Diploma (Kenya School of Law)
  • Bachelor of Laws, 2nd Class Hons. (Upper Division) Kabarak University
Daniel Muiruri (Lawyer)
  • Post Graduate Diploma (Kenya School of Law)
  • Bachelor of Laws, 2nd Class Hons. (Upper Division) Mount Kenya University
Diana Muthoni (Lawyer)
  • Post Graduate Diploma (Kenya School of Law)
  • Bachelor of Laws, 2nd Class Hons. (Upper Division) University of Nairobi
June Wambui
(Lawyer)

.

Kmberia & Partners Advocates

Administration Support

Loise Njeri (Administrator)

.

Ann Kanyara (Accountant)

.

Muthembwa Muema (Legal Clerk)

.

Steve Chaluku (Legal Clerk)

.

Nicodemus Mwongela (Legal Clerk)

.

Rachael Waringa
(Customer Relationship Manager)

.

Miriam (Office Assistant )

.

Samuel Muriithi (Legal Clerk)

.

Kelvin W. Wahome (IT Technician)

.

Welcome to the Law Firm

Compassionate Support Backed by Years of Experience